Faculty and Staff Directory

Chemistry and Chemical Engineering Faculty and Staff
 

FACULTY

EXT.

ROOM

STAFF

ROOM

EXT.

Agapie, Theodor
Anson, Fred C.
Baldeschwieler, John D.
Barton, Jacqueline K.
Chairman's Office
Beauchamp, Jesse (Jack)L
Bercaw, John E.
Blake, Geoffrey A.
Campbell, Judith L.
Chan, Garnet K.
Chan, Sunney I.
Clemons, William (Bil)
Dervan, Peter B.
Dougherty, Dennis A.
Fu, Greg C.
Goddard, William A.
Gray, Harry B.
Grubbs, Robert H.
Heath, James R.
Hoelz, Andre
Hsieh-Wilson, Linda
Lewis, Nathan S.
Marcus, Rudolph A.
Mayo, Stephen L.
McKoy, B. Vincent
Miller, Thomas (Tom)
Okumura, Mitchio
Ondrus, Alison E.
Parker, Carl S.
Peters, Jonas C.
Rees, Douglas C.
Reisman, Sarah E.
Robb, Maxwell
See, Kimberly
Shan, Shu-ou
Stoltz, Brian M.
Weitekamp, Daniel P.
Arnold, Frances H.
Brady, John F.
Davis, Mark E.
Flagan, Richard C.
Gavalas, George R.
Giapis, Konstantinos P.
Ismagilov, Rustem
Kornfield, Julia A.
Seinfeld, John H.
Shapiro, Mikhail
Tirrell, David A.
Wang, Zhen-Gang
3617/3694
 
6088
6075/6505
3646
6525/6543
6577/6576
6296/6935
6053/6037
1979
6508
1796/1728
6002/6032
6089/6009
2481/3554
3093
6500/2840
6003/6050
6079/8919
8480/3152
6101/8118
6335/3964
6566/6537
6408/6407
6545/6537
6588/5841
6557/6562
2466/6074
6368/6015
4036/3113
8393/8392
6044/6061
2919
4167
3879/4071
6064/4047
6579/6573
4162
4183
4251
4383/4528
4152
4180
8130/3464
4138
4635
8588
3140
4647
314 N
 
232 N
235 N
164 Cr
234b N
328A N
165A SM
132B Br
108 N
234a N
157 BC
351 Cr
357A Cr
201B SL
316 BI
412 BI
357C Cr
B116A N
146A Br
354A Cr
210 N
110 N
161 BC
120 N
124 N
104 N
349A Cr
101A Br
201C SL
363 BC
301B SL
364 Cr
316 N
109 Br
301C SL
228 N
228B Sp
211 Sp
215 Sp
213 Sp / 103 SL
217 Sp
219 Sp
236A Sp
231 Sp
227 Sp
233 Sp
225 Sp
235 Sp
Davis, Margarita
Davis, Margarita
Jung Okawa, Elisha
Garcia, Elizabeth
Woodall-Ojeda, Amy
Boon, Priscilla
Anderson, Pat
Young, Loreta
 
Jung Okawa, Elisha
Boon, Priscilla
Jung Okawa, Elisha
Brennan, Vicky
Syme, Linda
Just, Julianne
Davis, Margarita
Anderson, Pat
Syme, Linda
Garlock, Elyse / Becerra-Rasti, Rena
Hoyt, Margot
Luymes, Annette
Miralles, Barbara
Davis, Margarita
Carlson, Cynthia
Jung Okawa, Elisha
Boon, Priscilla
Jung Okawa, Elisha
Brennan, Vicky
Hoyt, Margot
Just, Julianne
Ray, Phoebe
Martinez, Lynne
Luymes, Annette
Anderson, Pat
Hoyt, Margot
Martinez, Lynne
Miralles, Barbara
Nakashima, Cheryl
Hepworth, Martha
Hepworth, Martha
Meininger, Irina
Lee, Sohee
Lee, Sohee
Ayers, Tasha
McCann, Abigail
Hepworth, Martha
Meininger, Irina
Meininger, Irina
Lee, Sohee
134 N
134 N
232 N
235 N
166 Cr
234 N
328 N
150 SM
 
232 N
234 N
232 N
344 Cr
357B Cr
201E SL
134 N
328 N
357B Cr
B116 N
146 Br
354 Cr
210 N
134 N
112 Kerck.
232 N
234 N
232 N
344 Cr
146 Br
201E SL
362 BC
301E SL
354 Cr
328 N
146 Br
301E SL
210 N
228 Sp
208 Sp
208 Sp
221 Sp
206 Sp
206 Sp
236 Sp
223 Sp
208 Sp
221 Sp
221 Sp
206 Sp
6856
6856
3367
3200
3904
6524
6022
6481
 
3367
6524
3367
6151
6068
2924
6856
6022
6068
8920
3456
6016
6470
6856
2037
3367
6524
3367
6151
3456
2924
6440
4004
6016
6022
3456
4004
6470
4179
2423
2423
4637
4193
4193
2333
2325
2423
4637
4637
4193
      


 

 

MAIL CODES

 
Braun (Br) 147-75
Beckman Inst. (BI) 139-74
Broad Center (BC) 114-96
 
Crellin (CR) 164-30
Noyes (N) 127-72
Jorgensen Lab (JL) 132-80
 
 
Schlinger Lab (SL) 101-20
Spalding (Sp) 210-41
S. Mudd (SM) 150-21